Top Phone between 10k to 15K in India

Top Phone between 10k to 15K in India

Written by Admin Updated 15 min read

Here are list of the most popular and high-demand smartphones between ₹10,000 to ₹15,000 in India, offering a strong reliable battery life, and smooth performance for budget-conscious buyers:

1. Introduction

Choosing a smartphone involves comparing important features such as RAM, storage, processor, battery, camera, display and connectivity.

In this article, TechPrayog compares four smartphones: Lava Bold N2 5G, Samsung Galaxy A06 5G, Samsung Galaxy M07 and Motorola g37 Power.

2. Smartphone Specifications Comparison

Specification Lava Bold N2 5G Samsung Galaxy A06 5G Samsung Galaxy M07 Motorola g37 Power
RAM 4 GB4 GB4 GB4 GB
Storage 128 GBNot provided64 GB64 GB
Operating System Android 16One UI 7.0 Android 15.0Android
Processor Not providedMediaTek Dimensity 6300 MediaTek HelioSnapdragon
Processor Speed Not provided2.4 GHz 2.2 GHz2.5 GHz
Display Size 6.75 inches6.7 inches 6.7 inches6.66 inches
Refresh Rate 120 HzNot provided 90 Hz120 Hz
Rear Camera 13 MPNot provided 50 MP + 2 MP50 MP
Front Camera 5 MPNot provided 8 MP8 MP
Battery 6000 mAh5000 (unit unspecified) 5000 mAh7000 (unit unspecified)
Network 5G in model name5G in model name 4G5G
Colour Regal GoldLight Gray BlackImpenetrable

3. Amazon Product Links

SmartphoneProduct Link
Lava Bold N2 5G (128 GB) Check Price
Samsung Galaxy A06 5G Check Price
Samsung Galaxy M07 Check Price
Motorola g37 Power Check Price
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, TechPrayog earns from qualifying purchases. Product links may be affiliate links.

4. Lava Bold N2 5G (128 GB, Regal Gold)

Lava Bold N2 5G is listed with Android 16, 4 GB RAM, 128 GB internal storage, a 6.75-inch LCD display and a 6000 mAh battery.

Additional Details

Operating SystemAndroid 16
RAM4 GB
Storage128 GB
ColourRegal Gold
SIM SlotsDual SIM
Connector Types3.5 mm Jack, USB Type C
Form FactorBar
Water ResistanceWater Resistant
Headphone Jack3.5 mm
Compatible DevicesCars, Earphones, Headphones, Speakers, TWS
FeaturesBuilt-In GPS, Dual SIM, Fast Charging Support, Mobile Hotspot Capability, Water Resistant
Maximum Supported Flash Memory1 TB

Camera

Front Camera5 MP
Rear Camera13 MP
Camera DescriptionFront, Rear
FlashLED
Rear Cameras2
Front Cameras1

Battery and Measurements

Battery Capacity6000 mAh
Battery Power6000 mAh
Average Battery Life1 day (as supplied)
Weight210 g
Dimensions16.6 x 7.7 x 0.9 cm

Display

Screen Size6.75 inches
Resolution720 x 1600
Refresh Rate120 Hz
Display TypeLCD
Maximum Display Resolution720 x 1600 pixels
Pixel Density260 PPI

The listing includes a navigation heading without additional details and an option to report a lower price.

Check Lava Bold N2 5G on Amazon

5. Samsung Galaxy A06 5G

Samsung Galaxy A06 5G is listed with One UI 7.0, 4 GB RAM and a MediaTek Dimensity 6300 processor.

Operating SystemOne UI 7.0
RAM4 GB
ProcessorMediaTek Dimensity 6300
Processor Speed2.4 GHz
ColourLight Gray
SIM SlotsDual SIM
SIM SizeNano
Number of Front Cameras1
Battery Power5000 (unit unspecified)
Screen Size6.7 inches
Maximum Resolution720 x 1600
Wireless ProviderUnlocked for All Carriers

The supplied information does not specify storage capacity, rear camera resolution, front camera resolution or refresh rate. It includes an option to report a lower price.

Check Samsung Galaxy A06 5G on Amazon

6. Samsung Galaxy M07

Samsung Galaxy M07 includes Android 15.0, 4 GB RAM, 64 GB storage, a MediaTek Helio processor and 4G connectivity.

Additional Details

Operating SystemAndroid 15.0
RAM4 GB
ProcessorMediaTek Helio
Processor Speed2.2 GHz
Storage64 GB
ColourBlack
SIM SlotsDual SIM
Connector3.5 mm Jack
Form FactorBar
Biometric SecurityFingerprint Recognition
Human InterfaceTouchscreen
SIM SizeNano
Water ResistanceWater Resistant
Headphone Jack3.5 mm
FeaturesDual SIM, Expandable Memory, Fast Charging Support, Stereo Speakers, USB OTG Support
Maximum Supported Flash Memory2 TB

Camera

Front Camera8 MP
Rear Cameras50 MP + 2 MP
Camera DescriptionFront, Rear
FlashLED
Shooting ModesFood, Hyperlapse, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Slow Motion, Video
Number of Rear Cameras2
Digital Zoom8.0
Number of Front Cameras1

Battery and Measurements

Battery Capacity5000 mAh
Battery TypeLithium-Ion
Battery Power5000 mAh
Weight184 g
Dimensions8 x 77 x 167 mm

Navigation

GPS GeotaggingTrue
Satellite NavigationBeiDou, GLONASS, GPS, Galileo

Display

Screen Size6.7 inches
Resolution720 x 1600
Refresh Rate90 Hz
Display TypeLCD
Aspect Ratio16:9 (as supplied)
Maximum Resolution720 x 1600 (source includes inconsistent unit wording)
Pixel Density260 PPI

Connectivity

Wireless ProviderUnlocked for All Carriers
Cellular Technology4G
Network ConnectivityBluetooth, USB, Wi-Fi
Wireless Network TechnologyBluetooth, GSM, Wi-Fi

The product listing includes an option to report a lower price.

Check Samsung Galaxy M07 on Amazon

7. Motorola g37 Power

Motorola g37 Power is listed with 4 GB RAM, 64 GB storage, a Snapdragon processor, 120 Hz LCD display and 5G connectivity.

Additional Details

Operating SystemAndroid
RAM4 GB
ProcessorSnapdragon
Processor Speed2.5 GHz
Storage64 GB
ColourImpenetrable
SIM SlotsDual SIM
ConnectorUSB Type C
Form FactorBar
Human InterfaceTouchscreen
Water ResistanceWater Resistant
FeaturesDual SIM

Display

Screen Size6.66 inches
Listed Resolution Field4500 Nits Peak Brightness
Refresh Rate120 Hz
Display TypeLCD
Aspect Ratio16:9 (as supplied)
Maximum Resolution1604 x 720 pixels
Pixel Density264 PPI

Camera

Front Camera8 MP
Rear Camera50 MP
FlashLED
Shooting ModeHigh Dynamic Range
Optical Sensor Resolution48 MP
Number of Rear Cameras3
Number of Front Cameras1

Battery

Battery Capacity7000 (unit unspecified)
Battery DescriptionExtended Battery Life With Superior Energy Efficiency
Battery Power7000 (unit unspecified)

Connectivity

Wireless ProviderJio
Cellular Technology5G
Network Connectivity5G
Wireless Network TechnologyLTE

Manufacturer and Item Details

BrandMotorola
Model Year2026
Box ContentsSmartphone
Warranty1 Year Warranty
ManufacturerMOTOROLA, Padget Electronics Pvt Ltd, A-23, Sector-60, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh 201301
Specific UsesMultitasking
UPC840493630878
Unit Count1 Count
ImporterMotorola Mobility India Pvt Limited, Bagmane Tech Park, No. 66/1, Plot No. 5, 5th Floor, C V Raman Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560093
Item TypeSmartphone
Manufacturer ContactPadget Electronics Pvt Ltd, A-23, Sector-60, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh 201301
Packer ContactMotorola Mobility India Pvt Ltd, Plot No. 5, 5th Floor, C. V. Raman Nagar, Bangalore 560093
Best Sellers Rank#152 in Electronics; #31 in Smartphones (as supplied)
ASINB0H8TG6ZM2
Customer Rating4.1 out of 5 stars (46 reviews, as supplied)

The supplied listing also includes a lower-price feedback option. Its resolution field contains 4500 nits peak brightness, which is a brightness measurement rather than a resolution value.

Check Motorola g37 Power on Amazon

8. Key Differences

Storage

Lava Bold N2 5G offers 128 GB storage, the highest specified internal storage among these four listings.

Battery

Motorola g37 Power has the highest listed battery value of 7000, with its unit unspecified. Lava Bold N2 5G specifies 6000 mAh.

Display Refresh Rate

Lava Bold N2 5G and Motorola g37 Power both list 120 Hz refresh rates. Samsung Galaxy M07 lists 90 Hz.

Rear Cameras

Samsung Galaxy M07 lists 50 MP and 2 MP rear cameras. Motorola g37 Power lists a 50 MP rear camera and three rear-facing cameras.

9. Frequently Asked Questions

Lava Bold N2 5G has 128 GB storage, the highest among the four listings with specified internal storage.

Lava Bold N2 5G and Motorola g37 Power both specify 120 Hz refresh rates.

All four supplied configurations have 4 GB RAM.

Samsung Galaxy M07 explicitly lists 4G cellular technology.

10. Final Verdict

All four smartphones have 4 GB RAM, but differ in storage, processor, battery, display and camera specifications.

  • Lava Bold N2 5G: 128 GB storage, 6000 mAh battery, 13 MP rear camera and 120 Hz display.
  • Samsung Galaxy A06 5G: MediaTek Dimensity 6300 processor with a listed speed of 2.4 GHz.
  • Samsung Galaxy M07: 50 MP and 2 MP rear cameras, 90 Hz display and 4G connectivity.
  • Motorola g37 Power: Snapdragon processor, 120 Hz display, 5G connectivity and a listed battery value of 7000.

Lava Bold N2 5G stands out for its specified 128 GB storage. Motorola g37 Power has the highest listed battery value, while Samsung Galaxy M07 provides a detailed rear-camera configuration.

Compare current prices and verify missing specifications before selecting the best phone for your requirements.